Confidentiality Agreement

This text has been prepared to enlighten you about the storage, record, prossing and transfer of data of people who use our website, benefiting from our services, entering into a contract relationship with our side in accordance with the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

The purpose of this statement is to explain to you what personal information we collect and how we may use it. 

This Privacy Policy has been accepted in advance by all users who visit and use www.holidayskalkan.com.

We will need to pass on your personal details to the owners of the properties you book with us, or to the local management agencies who look after those properties on the owners’ behalf. They or we may also need to pass on certain details to companies and organisations who need to know them so that your holiday can be provided and that local laws can be adhered to (local authorities). 

Identity information is legally required under the Turkish Identity Disclosure Law No. 1174, so we will ask you to provide other personal information, including passport details and dates of birth.

We use your personal information to update you about new products/offers or services.

We do not sell, rent or exchange your personal information with any third party for commercial reasons.

We retain your data only as long as necessary for accountant purposes or to fulfil legislative requirments.

You are generally entitled to ask us by e-mail what details of yours are being held or processed, for what purpose and to whom they may be or have been disclosed. We promise to respond to your request.

If you believe that any of your personal details which we are processing are inaccurate or incorrect please contact us immediately.

Our website uses cookies. A 'cookie' is information that a website stores on your computer so that it can remember something about you at a later time. The main purpose of a cookie is to identify users and to personalise their visit by customising a web page for their use. We use cookies to measure site usage and related information. We may also use cookies to keep track of the transaction from one website to another. The information in a cookie does not contain any personally identifiable information you submit to our site.

This privacy statement covers websites owned and controlled by us only. Links to other websites and any information collected by these sites are not covered by this privacy statement.

Apart from legal liability, no Identity Information is shared either as a company or commercially.


Kiralık Villa Mısır Silajı Canlı hayvan pazarı